Privacy Policy

Last Updated October 20, 2019

This privacy policy governs your use of our games for mobile devices, computers, and other electronic devices that was created by CastryVe.

The Application is an open-world fighting/party game geared towards multiple players.

The terms "we"/"our"/"us" when used in this Privacy Policy means "Virtual droid", and "you"/"your" means you as a user of our Service.

If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, you should not access, visit and use the Product.

 

AGE REQUIREMENTS

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years old, please do not provide any personal information to us.

 

What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?

User Provided Information

The Application obtains the information you provide when you download the application and your name (real name or fake) which will be temporary stored or shared with public, However this information is optional and it won't limit the app's features.

 

Automatically Collected Information

In addition, the Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to:

  • the type of mobile device you use

  • your mobile devices unique device ID

  • the IP address of your mobile device

  • your mobile operating system

 

information about the way you use the Application, and error messages and other performance diagnostic information related to the regular operation of the Application.

 

Does the Application collect precise real time location information of the device?

This Application does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device or computer.

 

Third-party Service

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service: 

 

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook login

The following privacy policies are intended to detail how information collected about our users is used:

  • The information that is being collected from our users at the time of their login is only their Facebook ID to use as an identifier. So your personal data will not be affected.

  • The data obtained when logging in with Facebook is used to automatically identify the user so that they can change their nickname in the game.

  • The user must enter the game, visualize the Facebook icon at the top, click and there they will be able to find their logout or their permanence within it.

Data Collection For Advertising

  • Advertisers and advertising networks use some of the information collected by the Application, including, but not limited to, the unique identification ID of your mobile device.

  • These third parties may also obtain anonymous information about other applications you’ve downloaded to your mobile device, the mobile websites you visit, your non-precise location information (e.g., country code), and other non-precise location information in order to help analyze and serve anonymous targeted advertising on the Application and elsewhere.

If you like to opt-out from third party use of this type of information to help serve targeted advertising, please visit the section entitled ‘opt-out’ below.

 

What are my opt-out rights?

Opt-out of all information collection: You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

  • We do NOT use cookies.

 

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

 

Children's Privacy

We comply with the Children's Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) through the verification handled by PTC.

  • Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (Children).

  • We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from any individual. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your children have provided us with personal data, please contact us. 

  • If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

 

Virtual droid may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Virtual droid

  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  • To protect against legal liability

 

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

LINKS

Our Service may contain links to and from other websites and services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any third party sites. Please check the individual privacy policy of any such websites or services before you submit any personal information to them.

 

Changes

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy here. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us:

 

Venezuela, Portuguesa, Araure

 

*If you don't agree to the terms contained in this Privacy Policy, you must immediately exit the Product and delete*